China Visa Order Service

  • 1Visa Type
  • 2How
  • 3Preview
  • 4Confirmation
Select Visa Type*
AIRPLANE CREW VISA - C Visa
Below are the documents required to obtain a China Airplane Crew Visa:
  1. Passport
    Your Passport with at least six (6) months of remaining validity.
  2. Chinese Visa Application Form
    A Chinese Visa Application Form electronically typed.
    Handwritten applications will NOT be accepted by the Chinese embassies and consulate offices.
  3. Photograph
    A Photograph (Passport style). Must be 33mm wide and 48mm tall. Photo guidelines Here
  4. Supporting Documents
    • Letter of Guarantee issued by a foreign transport company or an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity in China.
      Example: A letter from the airline to the Chinese Consulate stating your purpose of visit.
    • Crew Identification to certify your proof of employment as a crew member.
    • Photocopy of your crew badge.
BUSINESS VISA - M & F Visa
Below are the documents required to obtain a China Business Visa:
  1. Passport
    Your Passport with at least six (6) months of remaining validity.
  2. Chinese Visa Application Form
    A Chinese Visa Application Form electronically typed.
    Handwritten applications will NOT be accepted by the Chinese embassies and consulate offices.
  3. Photograph
    A Photograph (Passport style). Must be 33mm wide and 48mm tall. Photo guidelines Here
  4. Supporting Documents
    A Business Invitation Letter on official letterhead.
    Accepted invitations include: Chinese Trading Partnership, Confirmation of invitation from authorized Chinese enterprises, Invitation Letter of fair trade, Business License or Certificate showing the applicant as the owner of the certified enterprise.
FAMILY VISIT VISA - Q1/Q2 & S1/S2 Visa
Below are the documents required to obtain a China Family Visit Visa:
  1. Passport
    Your Passport with at least six (6) months of remaining validity.
  2. Chinese Visa Application Form
    A Chinese Visa Application Form electronically typed.
    Handwritten applications will NOT be accepted by the Chinese embassies and consulate offices.
  3. Photograph
    A Photograph (Passport style). Must be 33mm wide and 48mm tall. Photo guidelines Here
  4. Supporting Documents
    Invitation Letter from a Chinese relative along with a copy of the relative’s Chinese ID.
STUDENT VISA - X1 & X2 Visa
Below are the documents required to obtain a China Student Visa:
  1. Passport
    Your Passport with at least six (6) months of remaining validity.
  2. Chinese Visa Application Form
    A Chinese Visa Application Form electronically typed.
    Handwritten applications will NOT be accepted by the Chinese embassies and consulate offices.
  3. Photograph
    A Photograph (Passport style). Must be 33mm wide and 48mm tall. Photo guideline Here
  4. Supporting Documents
    • Admission Notice from a Chinese school or other entity in China.
    • The JW201 or JW202 form.
TOURIST VISA - L Visa
Below are the documents required to obtain a China Tourist Visa:
  1. Passport
    Your Passport with at least six (6) months of remaining validity.
  2. Chinese Visa Application Form
    A Chinese Visa Application Form electronically typed.
    Handwritten applications will NOT be accepted by the Chinese embassies and consulate offices.
  3. Photograph
    A Photograph (Passport style). Must be 33mm wide and 48mm tall. Photo guidelines Here
  4. Supporting Documents
    • Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip)
    • and proof of a hotel reservation
    • and an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China.
WORK VISA - Z Visa
Below are the documents required to obtain a China Work Visa:
  1. Passport
    Your Passport with at least six (6) months of remaining validity.
  2. Chinese Visa Application Form
    A Chinese Visa Application Form electronically typed.
    Handwritten applications will NOT be accepted by the Chinese embassies and consulate offices.
  3. Photograph
    A Photograph (Passport style). Must be 33mm wide and 48mm tall. Photo guidelines Here
  4. Supporting Documents
    Work Permit obtained for you by your Chinese employer such as a Foreigners Employment Permit or Permit for Foreign Experts Working in China.
BUSINESS VISA
Below are the documents required to obtain a China Non-US Business Visa:
  1. Passport
    Your Passport with at least six (6) months of remaining validity.
  2. Chinese Visa Application Form
    A Chinese Visa Application Form electronically typed.
    Handwritten applications will NOT be accepted by the Chinese embassies and consulate offices.
  3. Photograph
    A Photograph (Passport style). Must be 33mm wide and 48mm tall. Photo guidelines Here
  4. Supporting Documents
    A Business Invitation Letter on official letterhead.
    Accepted invitations include: Chinese Trading Partnership, Confirmation of invitation from authorized Chinese enterprises, Invitation Letter of fair trade, Business License or Certificate showing the applicant as the owner of the certified enterprise.
  5. Proof of Residence Status
    Non-American applicants should have legal status in America and must provide a copy of status proof, such as certificates of residence, employment or student.
  6. Previous Chinese passport or Chinese visa
    Original AND a copy of the data page on previous Chinese passport.
    Any non-Chinese applicant who has been issued a Chinese visa in the past will have to submit a copy of any previous Chinese visa(s) on their previous foreign passport.
TOURIST VISA
Below are the documents required to obtain a China Non-US Tourist Visa:
  1. Passport
    Your Passport with at least six (6) months of remaining validity.
  2. Chinese Visa Application Form
    A Chinese Visa Application Form electronically typed.
    Handwritten applications will NOT be accepted by the Chinese embassies and consulate offices.
  3. Photograph
    A Photograph (Passport style). Must be 33mm wide and 48mm tall. Photo guidelines Here
  4. Supporting Documents
    Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip) and proof of a hotel reservation or an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China.
  5. Proof of Residence Status
    Non-American applicants should have legal status in America and must provide a copy of status proof, such as certificates of residence, employment or student.
  6. Previous Chinese passport or Chinese visa
    Original AND a copy of the data page on previous Chinese passport.
    Any non-Chinese applicant who has been issued a Chinese visa in the past will have to submit a copy of any previous Chinese visa(s) on their previous foreign passport.
  • 1Visa Type
  • 2How
  • 3Preview
  • 4Confirmation
Order Form




Your return address


Yes, for Express Service ($35)Yes, for Standard Service ($25)No
  • 1Visa Type
  • 2How
  • 3Preview
  • 4Confirmation

You're almost done!

Please review your order details below and click submit.
-- Your order --
Visa type:
Shipping:
Signature:
Your Visa:
Your Service:
First Name:
Last Name:
Date of Departure:
Email:
State of Residence:


-- Your return address --
First Name:
Last Name:
Company:
Address:
Apt/Suite:
City:
Country:
State/Province:
Contact Phone:
Zip/Postal Code:


Shipping lable:


Note : If any of the details above need to be updated, please click on the Back button to navigate to the previous pages.